Teamwertung 2012
 PlatzTeamPunkte/StreckePilotHerstellerF1F2F3 
1 Erzwungene Tiefflieger 2090 (785 km) Müller Christian
Swift 2
621 (232 km)
  Weitzel Bernd
Pummelchen Blue 2
597 (231 km)
  Bell Michael
Mentor 2
363 (132 km)
  Michail Karakatsanis
Boomerang Sport
265 (118 km)
  Mittelbach Eike
Factor2M
244 (71 km)
2 Michelstadt Airlines 1848 (600 km) Schumacher Georg
Atos VQ 10
808 (269 km)
  Haeffner Dirk
Atos VX
423 (149 km)
  Wetzel Christoph
Spice
319 (91 km)
  Villhard Hansjürgen
Atos
185 (62 km)
  Kempe Bernhard
Spyder
113 (28 km)
3 Spiderpigs 1572 (712 km) Bummer Jürgen
Atos V
469 (255 km)
  Gross Olaf
Atos VQ
296 (158 km)
  Paguyo Dirk
Kite
279 (98 km)
  Nilius Sascha
Laminar Z9
268 (105 km)
  Eckard Udo
Bautek Kite
260 (95 km)
4 UP TO BASE 1528 (579 km) Budack Lars
Omega 8
407 (154 km)
  Krick Joachim
Mantra M4
398 (177 km)
  Böhm Ralf
Blue
392 (105 km)
  Gresch Horst
ENZO
241 (103 km)
  Bender Siegfried
Gleitschirm
90 (40 km)
5 Schwanzlastig getrimmt 1352 (543 km) Lange Oliver
Atos VR
612 (230 km)
  Kockerscheidt Hans-G.
Atos VR11
505 (222 km)
  Lenzen Edward
Atos VR
175 (71 km)
  Lichter Josef
Atos
60 (20 km)
6 Vulkandrachen 1145 (415 km) Strack Klaus
Atos V
449 (150 km)
  Franken Claudia
Kite
300 (81 km)
  Franken Walter
ATOS VQ
255 (150 km)
  Roski Astrid
Spyder 12,5
141 (36 km)
7 Team Niederrhein 1086 (428 km) Suchorski Jaroslaw
Magus XC2
614 (222 km)
  Schürholz Theo
U-Sport
421 (187 km)
  Behrens Dirk
Chili 1
51 (19 km)
8 K Team 1041 (292 km) Moos Benjamin
Delta
447 (131 km)
  Lang Frank M.
Mentor
263 (79 km)
  Bühner Gerald
Kantega XC
260 (57 km)
  Hein Uwe
Mistral4
71 (26 km)
9 Wolkenwanderer 934 (377 km) Schremmer Torsten
Kantega XC
359 (130 km)
  Kiesenbauer Jürgen
Poison 3
356 (144 km)
  Jirgal Thomas
Axis Venus 3
219 (103 km)
10 Die Glan Hinkel 810 (181 km) Langen Martin
Skywalk Poison²
429 (84 km)
  Metzl Hans-Ulrich
Poison 3
268 (75 km)
  Hänsel Torsten
Summit XC
59 (11 km)
  Altrichter Fritz
UP Trango 3 M
54 (11 km)
11 Duddefliecher 2 748 (297 km) Petry Daniel
MAVARICK ²
270 (108 km)
  Reininger Andreas
Gradient Aspen 4
211 (84 km)
  Wingerter Bernhard
Maverick 2
209 (84 km)
  Petry Günter
Mentor 2 L
58 (21 km)
12 Saartäubchen 728 (227 km) Hennen Johannes
Mentor 2
319 (99 km)
  Justen Hermann
Mistral 4
297 (108 km)
  Hennen Markus
Mentor 2
112 (20 km)
13 Die Wolkenstreichler 606 (172 km) Kohler Roland
Delta
283 (71 km)
  Blaschke Claudia
Aspen 3
197 (79 km)
  Umstätter Uwe
DELTA
126 (23 km)
14 Die Aufsteiger 530 (113 km) Zinke Nina
Factor 2 M
196 (38 km)
  Hartmann Ralf
Obsession II
110 (17 km)
  Bartels Kai
Nova Mentor 2
99 (16 km)
  Tauber Thomas
Omega 8
72 (32 km)
  Venzke Burkhard
Summit XC
53 (9 km)
15 Flightcrew 301 (63 km) Gorges Thomas
Ozone Delta
136 (37 km)
  Menet Daniel
Airwave Tandem
112 (17 km)
  Roth Dirk
Sigma 7
53 (9 km)
16 Biosphärengeier 281 (103 km) Armbrust Karl-Peter
Nova Mentor 2
153 (55 km)
  Zotz Hermann
Golden3
74 (27 km)
  Gordijenko Boris
Mistral 6.30
54 (20 km)