Einzelwertung 2012
Punkte gesamt: 26431 (9352 km)
 PlatzPilotTeamVereinHerstellerF1F2F3
1 Harich Armin  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Skywalk Cayenne 4
396 362 237 995 (398 km)
2 Schumacher Georg Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos VQ 10
386 228 194 808 (269 km)
3 Müller Christian Erzwungene TieffliegerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Swift 2
227 213 199 639 (240 km)
4 Suchorski Jaroslaw Team NiederrheinFliegerfreunde Niederrhein
Magus XC2
265 188 161 614 (222 km)
5 Lange Oliver Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR
367 167 78 612 (230 km)
6 Weitzel Bernd Erzwungene TieffliegerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Pummelchen Blue 2
326 161 110 597 (232 km)
7 Kockerscheidt Hans-G. Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR11
221 185 99 505 (222 km)
8 Bummer Jürgen SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos V
264 105 100 469 (255 km)
9 Mönch Daniel  1. Odenwälder DGC
Passion XC
212 169 82 463 (185 km)
10 Strack Klaus VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos V
161 149 139 449 (150 km)
11 Moos Benjamin K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Delta
169 141 137 447 (131 km)
12 Reuter Wolfgang  Südpfälzer GFC
Gradient Aspen 4 28
202 126 112 440 (176 km)
13 Langen Martin Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Skywalk Poison²
161 149 119 429 (85 km)
14 Haeffner Dirk Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos VX
193 161 69 423 (149 km)
15 Schürholz Theo Team NiederrheinFliegerfreunde Niederrhein
U-Sport
176 160 85 421 (187 km)
16 Budack Lars UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Omega 8
155 145 107 407 (154 km)
17 Krick Joachim UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Mantra M4
134 133 131 398 (177 km)
18 Böhm Ralf UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Blue
207 105 80 392 (105 km)
19 Rombach Georg  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Aspen 4
180 129 83 392 (79 km)
20 Speis Martin  Fliegerfreunde Niederrhein
Aircross U-Sport
165 108 94 367 (163 km)
21 Bell Michael Erzwungene TieffliegerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Mentor 2
165 105 93 363 (132 km)
22 Schremmer Torsten WolkenwandererGSC Neckar-Odenwald
Kantega XC
171 116 72 359 (130 km)
23 Kiesenbauer Jürgen Wolkenwanderer1. Odenwälder DGC
Poison 3
207 90 59 356 (144 km)
24 Gräbel Martin  Die Moselfalken
Summit XC
130 100 99 329 (102 km)
25 Rinklin Rolf  GSC Neckar-Odenwald
Poison2
123 122 75 320 (133 km)
26 Hennen Johannes SaartäubchenDie Moselfalken
Mentor 2
151 86 82 319 (98 km)
27 Wetzel Christoph Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Spice
132 99 88 319 (91 km)
28 Franken Claudia VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Kite
175 65 60 300 (80 km)
29 Justen Hermann SaartäubchenDie Moselfalken
Mistral 4
185 112 297 (108 km)
30 Gross Olaf SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos VQ
117 95 84 296 (158 km)
31 Michail Karakatsanis  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Boomerang Sport
103 99 91 293 (130 km)
32 Kohler Roland Die WolkenstreichlerGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Delta
149 81 53 283 (71 km)
33 Oswald Winfried  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Funfex
114 94 73 281 (94 km)
34 Paguyo Dirk SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Kite
137 75 67 279 (98 km)
35 Petry Daniel Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
MAVARICK ²
133 81 56 270 (108 km)
36 Gerlach Thomas  DFC Vulkaneifel
ATOS VR
115 86 69 270 (90 km)
37 Nilius Sascha SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Laminar Z9
102 84 82 268 (106 km)
38 Metzl Hans-Ulrich Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Poison 3
110 97 61 268 (75 km)
39 Lang Frank M. K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Mentor
112 83 68 263 (79 km)
40 Eckard Udo SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Bautek Kite
123 70 67 260 (95 km)
41 Bühner Gerald K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Kantega XC
109 80 71 260 (56 km)
42 Franken Walter VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
ATOS VQ
97 92 66 255 (150 km)
43 Braun Andreas  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos C
138 63 54 255 (92 km)
44 Hoffmann Tom  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Dellta L
95 87 71 253 (85 km)
45 Nguyen Minh  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Sport 4
163 89 252 (92 km)
46 Mittelbach Eike Erzwungene TieffliegerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Factor2M
110 80 54 244 (70 km)
47 Gresch Horst UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
ENZO
95 75 71 241 (103 km)
48 Trunk Rainer  GSC Neckar-Odenwald
GTO
169 66 235 (104 km)
49 Freund Wolfgang  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
C3
87 81 67 235 (80 km)
50 Dajek Ulrich  Die Moselfalken
Sigma7
157 75 232 (41 km)
51 Ruland Robert  Die Moselfalken
Omega 8
89 73 63 225 (61 km)
52 Kern Thomas  DFC Vulkaneifel
Spice
102 63 56 221 (92 km)
53 Jirgal Thomas WolkenwandererGSC Neckar-Odenwald
Axis Venus 3
111 108 219 (103 km)
54 Spaude Erik  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Atis 3
116 52 51 219 (59 km)
55 Strauch Joachim  1. Odenwälder DGC
Gradient Golden 2
95 64 56 215 (78 km)
56 Reininger Andreas Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
Gradient Aspen 4
160 51 211 (84 km)
57 Weber Andre  Die Moselfalken
Maverick 2
77 67 66 210 (37 km)
58 Wingerter Bernhard Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
Maverick 2
89 60 60 209 (84 km)
59 Blaschke Claudia Die WolkenstreichlerGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Aspen 3
102 95 197 (79 km)
60 Zinke Nina Die AufsteigerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Factor 2 M
71 66 59 196 (37 km)
61 Beyer Claudia  Die Moselfalken
Aspen 4
65 63 62 190 (48 km)
62 Villhard Hansjürgen Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos
68 63 54 185 (62 km)
63 Kirsch Simon  Die Moselfalken
Enzo M
107 77 184 (92 km)
64 Ruhnow/Schingnitz Marcus  Die Moselfalken
Peak 2
108 76 184 (63 km)
65 Droste Martin  Die Moselfalken
U-Sport
98 80 178 (79 km)
66 Lenzen Edward Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR
118 57 175 (72 km)
67 Franke Jörg  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Sigma
169 169 (68 km)
68 Braun Thorsten  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Cayenne 4
97 59 156 (39 km)
69 Armbrust Karl-Peter Biosphärengeier1. Para-Ski-Club Saar e.V.
Nova Mentor 2
86 67 153 (56 km)
70 Faber Rainer  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
ATOS VX
150 150 (100 km)
71 Watzel Volker  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Trango XC
86 61 147 (50 km)
72 König Matthias  DFC Vulkaneifel
bautek Spice
144 144 (55 km)
73 Hünerasky Nick  Die Moselfalken
Rush 3
78 65 143 (36 km)
74 Roski Astrid VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Spyder 12,5
78 63 141 (35 km)
75 Gorges Thomas FlightcrewDie Moselfalken
Ozone Delta
78 58 136 (37 km)
76 Stankiewicz Zdzislaw Toni  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Mantra M4
68 62 130 (45 km)
77 Umstätter Uwe Die WolkenstreichlerGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
DELTA
72 54 126 (22 km)
78 Schönecker Susanne  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos-S
72 52 124 (47 km)
79 Ihlein Guido  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Mentor 2
63 61 124 (45 km)
80 Kempe Bernhard Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Spyder
60 53 113 (28 km)
81 Hennen Markus SaartäubchenDie Moselfalken
Mentor 2
60 52 112 (21 km)
82 Menet Daniel FlightcrewDie Moselfalken
Airwave Tandem
112 112 (17 km)
83 Hartmann Ralf Die AufsteigerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Obsession II
58 52 110 (18 km)
84 Eckhardt Arno  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
U-Cross
55 50 105 (21 km)
85 Bartels Kai Die AufsteigerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Nova Mentor 2
99 99 (16 km)
86 Bender Siegfried UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Gleitschirm
90 90 (40 km)
87 Morell Wolfgang  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
summit xc
88 88 (35 km)
88 Hoffmann Erwin  Die Moselfalken
Monatana
78 78 (29 km)
89 Kunkler Detlev  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Blue
78 78 (28 km)
90 Jotter Markus  Südpfälzer GFC
Blue
74 74 (27 km)
91 Zotz Hermann Biosphärengeier1. Para-Ski-Club Saar e.V.
Golden3
74 74 (27 km)
92 Huber Fredi  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
ATOS V
74 74 (25 km)
93 Möller Jonathan  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Arcane
73 73 (29 km)
94 Tauber Thomas Die AufsteigerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Omega 8
72 72 (32 km)
95 Hein Uwe K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Mistral4
71 71 (26 km)
96 Bienhüls Jürgen  Ostwindfreunde
Mantra M4
70 70 (31 km)
97 Riegler Hansjörg  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Faktor 2
64 64 (26 km)
98 Regehr Valeri  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Omega8/25m²
64 64 (13 km)
99 Lichter Josef Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos
60 60 (20 km)
100 Hänsel Torsten Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Summit XC
59 59 (11 km)
101 Petry Günter Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
Mentor 2 L
58 58 (21 km)
102 Jeskulke Peter  Gleitzeit e.V.
Mentor 2
58 58 (21 km)
103 Maier Rüdiger  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
AIR Atos-C
57 57 (19 km)
104 Gordijenko Boris Biosphärengeier1. Para-Ski-Club Saar e.V.
Mistral 6.30
54 54 (20 km)
105 Altrichter Fritz Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
UP Trango 3 M
54 54 (11 km)
106 Köthnig Uli  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Delta
54 54 (10 km)
107 Szepanek Katrin  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Epsilon 6
53 53 (19 km)
108 S W  Südpfälzer GFC
LM 4
53 53 (10 km)
109 Roth Dirk FlightcrewDie Moselfalken
Sigma 7
53 53 (9 km)
110 Venzke Burkhard Die AufsteigerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Summit XC
53 53 (9 km)
111 Dierolf Martin  Südpfälzer GFC
Sigma7
53 53 (9 km)
112 Dworak Michael  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Spice
52 52 (30 km)
113 Schmidt Max  Gleitzeit e.V.
factor 2
52 52 (21 km)
114 Weiss Thomas  DFC Vulkaneifel
Twister
52 52 (15 km)
115 Behrens Dirk Team NiederrheinSkyteam-Neuss
Chili 1
51 51 (19 km)
116 Bonn Hansjürgen  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
U-Sport
51 51 (10 km)
117 Horch Ralf  Die Moselfalken
Chili
50 50 (8 km)