Einzelwertung 2016
Punkte gesamt: 55140 (19894 km)
 PlatzPilotTeamVereinHerstellerF1F2F3
1 Harich Armin UffdreherRDG Poppenhausen e.V.
SKYWALK Chili4 S
506 464 323 1293 (384 km)
2 Herwig Klaus Nordhessen PilotsPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Zeno ML oder M6
375 371 288 1034 (492 km)
3 Freund Wolfgang UffdreherDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Gleitschirm
414 355 236 1005 (437 km)
4 Meyer Tim-Patrick Die FlachlandtirolerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Rook 2
354 315 262 931 (372 km)
5 Müller Christian Die FlachlandtirolerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Zeno
348 290 280 918 (332 km)
6 May Reinhard Nordhessen PilotsPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Ozone Enzo 1
376 268 262 906 (252 km)
7 Sieland Florian Jolo GleiterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Zeno
308 303 281 892 (388 km)
8 Laible Martin Duddefliecher 1Südpfälzer GFC
Boomerang 10
374 255 242 871 (436 km)
9 Nissen Sven  Drachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Cayenne 5 S
298 283 275 856 (321 km)
10 Haeffner Dirk Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos VR12
324 268 258 850 (315 km)
11 Knur Maurice Nordhessen PilotsPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
296 295 250 841 (355 km)
12 Schumacher Georg Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos VQ 10
296 283 261 840 (311 km)
13 Braun Holger HangstarterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Zeno
403 219 163 785 (303 km)
14 Lange Oliver Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR
321 250 149 720 (278 km)
15 Böhm Ralf  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Mentor 5
341 230 134 705 (200 km)
16 Stollberg Christoph Jolo GleiterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Skywalke Spice
307 208 181 696 (303 km)
17 Menet Daniel MeandertalAirDie Moselfalken
Mantra M6
259 246 186 691 (226 km)
18 Schremmer Torsten HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
Tequila 4
360 216 106 682 (273 km)
19 Pieper Martin ANGRY BIRDSDie Moselfalken
M6L
307 187 178 672 (160 km)
20 Bender Siegfried UffdreherD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Chili4
298 183 179 660 (161 km)
21 Risse Martin Team SauairAirwalker e.V.
304 207 139 650 (239 km)
22 Jirgal Thomas K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Lotus One
237 203 198 638 (266 km)
23 Dajek Ulrich ANGRY BIRDSDie Moselfalken
Cure
243 224 170 637 (195 km)
24 Kohler Joachim  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Mentor 4
323 162 141 626 (250 km)
25 Reuter Wolfgang Duddefliecher 1Südpfälzer GFC
Delta2ML
253 188 172 613 (266 km)
26 Winter Peter  Bergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
Mentor 4
260 185 156 601 (240 km)
27 Moos Benjamin K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Delta L
323 131 131 585 (194 km)
28 Sorg Julian Die FlachlandtirolerDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Cayenne 5 M
241 195 146 582 (197 km)
29 Hartmann Marcus Rhön RacingRDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Mentor 5
261 178 133 572 (212 km)
30 Ehrenfried Kai  Ourewäller Iwwefliejer
Seedwings Spyder 14
210 200 149 559 (200 km)
31 Sell Werner Duddefliecher 4Südpfälzer GFC
Zeno
209 164 150 523 (206 km)
32 Thieser Stefan NichtweitaberschönDie Moselfalken
Macpara Elan2
223 184 114 521 (167 km)
33 Hackenberg Jens HangstarterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Mentor 3
231 179 100 510 (184 km)
34 Hoffmann Erwin Hauptsache RaushauenDie Moselfalken
Mentor 5
186 179 145 510 (134 km)
35 Mittelbach Eike UffdreherPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Enzo
238 210 60 508 (241 km)
36 Paske Marian Hauptsache RaushauenDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Nexus
230 173 101 504 (219 km)
37 Gresch Horst  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
ZENO
304 184 488 (212 km)
38 Franken Walter VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
ATOS VQ
262 226 488 (181 km)
39 Speis Martin  Skyteam-Neuss
Mantra M6
191 150 142 483 (197 km)
40 Bühner Gerald K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Cure (M)
194 142 114 450 (180 km)
41 Wilbertz Thomas  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Mentor 3
199 128 123 450 (123 km)
42 Rausch Markus Rhön RacingRDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Chili 3
164 141 139 444 (161 km)
43 Scheler Marco Nordhessen PilotsPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
223 123 92 438 (208 km)
44 Krick Joachim  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
M6
268 82 77 427 (185 km)
45 Flick Stefan Hauptsache RaushauenDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
203 132 75 410 (164 km)
46 Schöpe Stephan SkyfreundeSkyteam-Neuss
Cure
143 142 115 400 (128 km)
47 Strack Klaus VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos V
187 135 76 398 (147 km)
48 Droste Martin ANGRY BIRDSDie Moselfalken
U-Cross
171 140 87 398 (127 km)
49 Häcker Markus BergsträsslAirBergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
138 133 121 392 (91 km)
50 Gawlik Conny Die FlachlandtirolerDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
196 194 390 (169 km)
51 Franke Jörg  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Cure
162 140 82 384 (151 km)
52 Stingl Jochen Die FlachlandtirolerPfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Chili4
142 129 97 368 (118 km)
53 Blonske Oliver  Die Moselfalken
Zeno
187 103 70 360 (178 km)
54 Hoffmann Tom  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Delta 2
265 95 360 (156 km)
55 Hahn Franz NichtweitaberschönDie Moselfalken
Atlas
182 99 74 355 (103 km)
56 Lang Frank M. K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
10-o
144 105 105 354 (100 km)
57 Franken Claudia VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Fizz
198 82 71 351 (113 km)
58 Hennen Johannes SaartäubchenDie Moselfalken
Mentor 4
120 112 112 344 (87 km)
59 Derousseaux Ulli  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Sigma 9
149 105 88 342 (116 km)
60 Santin Moreno Manuel Team SauairAirwalker e.V.
IP 6 23
141 103 96 340 (143 km)
61 Bummer Jürgen SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos V
120 111 108 339 (150 km)
62 Morell Wolfgang  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
delta 2 m blau
158 100 71 329 (143 km)
63 Wetzel Christoph Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos-C
125 104 100 329 (122 km)
64 Gerlach Thomas VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
ATOS VR
190 139 329 (122 km)
65 Becker Udo GlanhinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Chili 3
146 90 86 322 (78 km)
66 Schweers Thomas Team SauairAirwalker e.V.
226 93 319 (152 km)
67 Matiebe Nico  Drachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Chili 4
130 114 73 317 (127 km)
68 Löhr Wolf MeandertalAirDie Moselfalken
Mantra6
136 102 77 315 (95 km)
69 Grunewald Bernd  PC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
197 115 312 (148 km)
70 Braun Thorsten UffdreherDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Chili
127 114 66 307 (92 km)
71 Gräbel Martin ANGRY BIRDSDie Moselfalken
Tequila 4
138 94 74 306 (123 km)
72 Weitzel Bernd  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Enzo
143 101 61 305 (142 km)
73 Hummel Christian Nordhessen PilotsPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Advance Sigma 9
175 117 292 (117 km)
74 Faber Rainer  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
ATOS VX
113 93 85 291 (114 km)
75 Manegold Karsten Jolo GleiterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
102 91 90 283 (104 km)
76 Petry Daniel Duddefliecher 1Südpfälzer GFC
LM6
119 96 64 279 (99 km)
77 Nguyen Minh  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Delta 2
112 92 68 272 (97 km)
78 Ochmann Remy Rhön RacingRDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Gravis
157 110 267 (107 km)
79 Hänsel Torsten GlanhinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
chili 3
137 68 62 267 (79 km)
80 Dengler Thomas BergsträsslAirBergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
Laminar 14, 1
126 73 66 265 (120 km)
81 Weber Andre MeandertalAirDie Moselfalken
Artik 4
100 85 80 265 (53 km)
82 Wilhelmi Harald MeandertalAirDie Moselfalken
Boomerang10
199 64 263 (117 km)
83 Kockerscheidt Hans-G. Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR11
263 263 (98 km)
84 Szepanek Katrin  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Apollo
165 98 263 (83 km)
85 Spaude Erik  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Iota
111 75 71 257 (65 km)
86 Kiesenbauer Jürgen HubbelhüpferBergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
M6
97 90 69 256 (102 km)
87 Schumacher Timo  Die Moselfalken
Cure
255 255 (102 km)
88 Strauch Thomas Duddefliecher 3Südpfälzer GFC
97 88 70 255 (49 km)
89 Gail Berthold  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Iota
98 76 70 244 (44 km)
90 Ruhnow/Schingnitz Marcus NichtweitaberschönDie Moselfalken
Cure
93 79 69 241 (61 km)
91 Amberg Peter  Die Moselfalken
Mentor 5
103 69 65 237 (66 km)
92 Justen Hermann SaartäubchenDie Moselfalken
chilli 3
87 84 65 236 (41 km)
93 Petry Günter Duddefliecher 4Südpfälzer GFC
135 100 235 (94 km)
94 Kempe Bernhard Michelstadt AirlinesOurewäller Iwwefliejer
Atos C
85 85 64 234 (87 km)
95 Peifer Olaf  Die Moselfalken
Zeno
228 228 (114 km)
96 Bladt Christoph NichtweitaberschönDie Moselfalken
86 77 63 226 (60 km)
97 Engelhard Andreas HangstarterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
116 109 225 (39 km)
98 Schade Wolfgang  PC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Atlas
224 224 (90 km)
99 Ihlein Guido  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Mentor 3 light
224 224 (89 km)
100 Metzl Hans-Ulrich  Gleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Carrera+ XL
83 71 68 222 (40 km)
101 Michail Karakatsanis  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Carrera M
88 66 64 218 (47 km)
102 Engel Sascha Rhöner HügelhopserRDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Tequila 4
131 87 218 (41 km)
103 Umstätter Uwe GlanhinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
carrera plus L
78 74 64 216 (79 km)
104 Hennen Markus SaartäubchenDie Moselfalken
Carrera
84 68 64 216 (38 km)
105 Zils Stefan  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Epsilon8
113 100 213 (37 km)
106 Hein Uwe K TeamKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
chili4
79 63 62 204 (50 km)
107 Jestädt Hubert  RDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Omega 8
121 78 199 (94 km)
108 Kohler Roland GlanhinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
120 79 199 (59 km)
109 Heinz Marcel HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
Lhotse
104 89 193 (77 km)
110 Lenzen Edward Schwanzlastig getrimmtDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR
190 190 (70 km)
111 Weinacht Uli Duddefliecher 1Südpfälzer GFC
65 64 61 190 (53 km)
112 Roth Elmar Helden der LuftfahrtDie Moselfalken
Eden 6
94 80 174 (70 km)
113 Christ Gerhard  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Mentor 4 S
99 73 172 (69 km)
114 Becker-Geib Manfred  Gleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Chili 4
88 84 172 (30 km)
115 Christoph Achim SkyfreundeOstwindfreunde
Mentor4 XS
171 171 (69 km)
116 Langen Martin  Gleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Chili 3
171 171 (34 km)
117 Tabit Lars Jolo GleiterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
91 77 168 (67 km)
118 Roski Astrid VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Spyder 12,5
86 71 157 (67 km)
119 Schürholz Theo  Skyteam-Neuss
Astral 7
153 153 (31 km)
120 König Matthias  DFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VX
152 152 (56 km)
121 Gross Olaf SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos VQ
149 149 (55 km)
122 Armbrust Karl-Peter Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
84 64 148 (34 km)
123 Siebert Edgar  PC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Mentor 3
86 60 146 (58 km)
124 Huber Fredi  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
ATOS V
139 139 (93 km)
125 Mandler Jan BergsträsslAirBergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
Moyes Litesport 4
71 67 138 (58 km)
126 Eckhardt Arno  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Mentor4
69 62 131 (23 km)
127 Reininger Andreas Duddefliecher 1Südpfälzer GFC
128 128 (56 km)
128 Behrens Dirk  Skyteam-Neuss
126 126 (55 km)
129 Odenthal Tommi HangstarterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
126 126 (25 km)
130 Bollig Thomas  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Bautek Kite
63 61 124 (48 km)
131 Trunk Rainer HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
trango xc3
122 122 (53 km)
132 Dworak Michael  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Spice
109 109 (63 km)
133 Zinke Nina  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
107 107 (47 km)
134 Böspflug Robert Duddefliecher 3Südpfälzer GFC
Rush 4
107 107 (43 km)
135 Eder Christian  PC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
Delta 2
106 106 (46 km)
136 Weiss Thomas  DFC Vulkaneifel
Kite
105 105 (53 km)
137 Maillinger Karl  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
ATOS C
103 103 (46 km)
138 Altrichter Fritz  Gleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Gleitschirm Ozone Delta 3
100 100 (40 km)
139 Schlink Alexander Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
98 98 (20 km)
140 Enders H.C. Hauptsache RaushauenDrachen und Gleitschirmclub Frankfurt-Rhein-Main
Mentor 3
93 93 (37 km)
141 Esch Marco Duddefliecher 4Südpfälzer GFC
92 92 (40 km)
142 Bernard Ralph HangstarterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
91 91 (18 km)
143 Zils Peter  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Iota
91 91 (16 km)
144 Küsters Martin  Die Moselfalken
Marvel 25
91 91 (16 km)
145 Kößler Markus  RDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Alpina 2
90 90 (39 km)
146 Köthnig Uli  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Cayenne 5
89 89 (39 km)
147 Bach Mirco  Bergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
88 88 (18 km)
148 Rombach Georg  Bergsträßler Drachen und Gleitschirmflieger
87 87 (18 km)
149 Kunkler Detlev  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Sigma 9
85 85 (17 km)
150 Bunsen Walter Jolo GleiterPC Werratal-Eschwege-Eichsfeld e.V.
84 84 (37 km)
151 Bienek Peter ZapfenpflückerFun-Gliders-Westerwald e.V.
Ozone Mantra M6 L
82 82 (41 km)
152 Sonnleitner Christian  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Delta
82 82 (16 km)
153 Elmenhorst David  Die Moselfalken
Tequila 4
81 81 (14 km)
154 Ruland Robert  Die Moselfalken
80 80 (35 km)
155 Benker Gerhard Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
77 77 (21 km)
156 Mai Christine NichtweitaberschönDie Moselfalken
chilli 3
77 77 (13 km)
157 Raczeck Bruno  Ostwindfreunde
Alpina 2
75 75 (33 km)
158 cremer stephan  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
75 75 (30 km)
159 Grosse-Pawig Oliver  Die Moselfalken
Rook 2
75 75 (13 km)
160 Wewerka Patrick GlanhinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Mentor 2
71 71 (12 km)
161 Wingerter Bernhard Duddefliecher 2Südpfälzer GFC
gto 2 L
68 68 (17 km)
162 Reguera Carlos ZapfenpflückerFun-Gliders-Westerwald e.V.
Mentor 4
66 66 (26 km)
163 Gerlach Lars  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
66 66 (13 km)
164 Roth Dirk  Die Moselfalken
IOTA
66 66 (12 km)
165 Zotz Hermann  Die Moselfalken
Makalu 4
65 65 (26 km)
166 Höttemann Philipp  Gleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
no glider
65 65 (26 km)
167 Eicker Dirk  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
64 64 (16 km)
168 Honsek Jürgen SkyfreundeOstwindfreunde
Aspen 4 26
63 63 (13 km)
169 Trui Wolfgang HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
chilli
62 62 (27 km)
170 Lange-Hilmers Godo  Die Moselfalken
62 62 (11 km)
171 Lenz Alexander Team SauairAirwalker e.V.
Mantra M6
60 60 (26 km)
172 Demerath Michael SpiderpigsDrachenflieger-Club Trier
U2 160
60 60 (17 km)
173 Rosin Volker  RDG Poppenhausen e.V.
Triton 2 light
60 60 (12 km)