Teamwertung 2012
 PlatzTeamPunkte/StreckePilotHerstellerF1F2F3 
1 Erzwungene Tiefflieger 2090 (785 km) Müller Christian
Zeno
621 (232 km)
  Weitzel Bernd
Enzo
597 (231 km)
  Bell Michael
363 (132 km)
  Michail Karakatsanis
Carrera M
265 (118 km)
  Mittelbach Eike
Enzo
244 (71 km)
2 Michelstadt Airlines 1848 (600 km) Schumacher Georg
Atos VQ 10
808 (269 km)
  Haeffner Dirk
Atos VR12
423 (149 km)
  Wetzel Christoph
Atos-C
319 (91 km)
  Villhard Hansjürgen
Atos
185 (62 km)
  Kempe Bernhard
Atos C
113 (28 km)
3 Spiderpigs 1572 (712 km) Bummer Jürgen
Atos V
469 (255 km)
  Gross Olaf
Atos VQ
296 (158 km)
  Paguyo Dirk
Kite
279 (98 km)
  Nilius Sascha
Laminar Z9 14.1
268 (105 km)
  Eckard Udo
Bautek Fizz
260 (95 km)
4 UP TO BASE 1528 (579 km) Budack Lars
Zeno
407 (154 km)
  Krick Joachim
M6
398 (177 km)
  Böhm Ralf
Mentor 5
392 (105 km)
  Gresch Horst
ZENO
241 (103 km)
  Bender Siegfried
Chili4
90 (40 km)
5 Schwanzlastig getrimmt 1352 (543 km) Lange Oliver
Atos VR
612 (230 km)
  Kockerscheidt Hans-G.
Atos VR11
505 (222 km)
  Lenzen Edward
Atos VR
175 (71 km)
  Lichter Josef
Atos
60 (20 km)
6 Vulkandrachen 1145 (415 km) Strack Klaus
Atos V
449 (150 km)
  Franken Claudia
Fizz
300 (81 km)
  Franken Walter
ATOS VQ
255 (150 km)
  Roski Astrid
Spyder 12,5
141 (36 km)
7 Team Niederrhein 1086 (428 km) Suchorski Jaroslaw
614 (222 km)
  Schürholz Theo
Astral 7
421 (187 km)
  Behrens Dirk
51 (19 km)
8 K Team 1041 (292 km) Moos Benjamin
Delta L
447 (131 km)
  Lang Frank M.
10-o
263 (79 km)
  Bühner Gerald
Cure (M)
260 (57 km)
  Hein Uwe
chili4
71 (26 km)
9 Wolkenwanderer 934 (377 km) Schremmer Torsten
Tequila 4
359 (130 km)
  Kiesenbauer Jürgen
M6
356 (144 km)
  Jirgal Thomas
Lotus One
219 (103 km)
10 Die Glan Hinkel 810 (181 km) Langen Martin
Chili 3
429 (84 km)
  Metzl Hans-Ulrich
Carrera+ XL
268 (75 km)
  Hänsel Torsten
chili 3
59 (11 km)
  Altrichter Fritz
Gleitschirm Ozone Delta 3
54 (11 km)
11 Duddefliecher 2 748 (297 km) Petry Daniel
LM6
270 (108 km)
  Reininger Andreas
Gleitschirm
211 (84 km)
  Wingerter Bernhard
gto 2 L
209 (84 km)
  Petry Günter
Mentor 4 L
58 (21 km)
12 Saartäubchen 728 (227 km) Hennen Johannes
Mentor 4
319 (99 km)
  Justen Hermann
chilli 3
297 (108 km)
  Hennen Markus
Carrera
112 (20 km)
13 Die Wolkenstreichler 606 (172 km) Kohler Roland
283 (71 km)
  Blaschke Claudia
197 (79 km)
  Umstätter Uwe
carrera plus L
126 (23 km)
14 Die Aufsteiger 530 (113 km) Zinke Nina
196 (38 km)
  Hartmann Ralf
Obsession II
110 (17 km)
  Bartels Kai
99 (16 km)
  Tauber Thomas
72 (32 km)
  Venzke Burkhard
Mantra 4
53 (9 km)
15 Flightcrew 301 (63 km) Gorges Thomas
136 (37 km)
  Menet Daniel
Mantra M6
112 (17 km)
  Roth Dirk
IOTA
53 (9 km)
16 Biosphärengeier 281 (103 km) Armbrust Karl-Peter
153 (55 km)
  Zotz Hermann
Makalu 4
74 (27 km)
  Gordijenko Boris
54 (20 km)