Einzelwertung 2008
Punkte gesamt: 30029 (11837 km)
 PlatzPilotTeamVereinHerstellerF1F2F3
1 Rinklin Rolf  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Bi Golden 2
389 373 236 998 (399 km)
2 Reiss Maik HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
King
353 336 278 967 (387 km)
3 Etz Lukas  1. Odenwälder DGC
Airborne C4
336 303 220 859 (324 km)
4 Trunk Rainer HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
trango xc3
333 274 242 849 (339 km)
5 Bender Siegfried UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Chili4
430 197 196 823 (329 km)
6 Lang Harald  1. Odenwälder DGC
Aeros Combat L
269 262 248 779 (319 km)
7 Vier Holger  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
379 185 179 743 (297 km)
8 Vischer Claus  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
307 232 189 728 (272 km)
9 Balser Carlo AIR-lauer Gleitspringer1. Odenwälder DGC
LM6 -L
410 188 108 706 (257 km)
10 Marx Wolfi Dream TeamDie Moselfalken
217 199 181 597 (238 km)
11 Schremmer Torsten HubbelhüpferKurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
Tequila 4
372 116 104 592 (216 km)
12 Reuter Wolfgang DUDDEFLIECHER 1Südpfälzer GFC
Delta2ML
229 188 174 591 (215 km)
13 Gresch Horst UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
ZENO
322 108 105 535 (214 km)
14 Kiesenbauer Jürgen AIR-lauer Gleitspringer1. Odenwälder DGC
M6
189 186 133 508 (203 km)
15 Jung Patrick AIR-lauer Gleitspringer1. Odenwälder DGC
Atos VR
282 102 77 461 (246 km)
16 Laible Martin Duddefliecher IISüdpfälzer GFC
Boomerang 10
163 158 140 461 (184 km)
17 Krick Joachim WolkenkratzerOstwindfreunde
M6
206 142 110 458 (183 km)
18 Kaufmann Ralf HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
220 190 410 (164 km)
19 Kalenborn Axel obenbleiben!Die Moselfalken
166 132 103 401 (160 km)
20 Lenzen Edward  DFC Vulkaneifel
Atos VR
165 138 86 389 (311 km)
21 Weber Andre  Die Moselfalken
Artik 4
160 116 109 385 (68 km)
22 Seibel Stefan nix wie nuffNix wie Nuff Offenbach
Atos VR
157 104 103 364 (145 km)
23 Bacher Gottfried AIR-lauer Gleitspringer1. Odenwälder DGC
170 105 83 358 (124 km)
24 Strauch Joachim  1. Odenwälder DGC
169 109 75 353 (128 km)
25 Böhm Ralf UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Mentor 5
132 116 105 353 (128 km)
26 Löhr Wolf Dream TeamDie Moselfalken
Mantra6
140 110 101 351 (140 km)
27 Sieber Bruno  GSC Neckar-Odenwald
226 60 58 344 (137 km)
28 Göller Klaus DUDDEFLIECHER 1Südpfälzer GFC
155 126 63 344 (127 km)
29 Kandels Heinz Dream TeamDie Moselfalken
133 116 93 342 (116 km)
30 Braun Andreas Just For FunDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos C
227 108 335 (223 km)
31 Maier Rüdiger  Drachenflugclub Saar
AIR Atos-C
136 99 94 329 (185 km)
32 Blonske Oliver  Die Moselfalken
Zeno
243 86 329 (132 km)
33 Schmitz Thomas  Die Moselfalken
227 93 320 (128 km)
34 Regehr Valeri UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
151 78 77 306 (122 km)
35 Braun Thorsten UP TO BASED.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Chili
138 91 72 301 (120 km)
36 Schumacher Georg  1. Odenwälder DGC
Atos VQ 10
112 109 78 299 (171 km)
37 Weitzel Bernd  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
Enzo
114 108 71 293 (117 km)
38 Bürger Rainer WolkenkratzerDie Moselfalken
Bi 5 S
109 93 85 287 (90 km)
39 Lenzen Markus HammerhaldenkurbelerDie Moselfalken
105 100 82 287 (69 km)
40 Braun Lothar nix wie nuffNix wie Nuff Offenbach
ATOS C
108 97 76 281 (112 km)
41 Menet Daniel LuftpiratenDie Moselfalken
Mantra M6
99 92 87 278 (44 km)
42 Neurath Philipp LuftpiratenDie Moselfalken
101 93 78 272 (88 km)
43 Willems Thomas obenbleiben!Die Moselfalken
115 78 75 268 (97 km)
44 Dajek Ulrich WolkenkratzerDie Moselfalken
Cure
96 91 75 262 (51 km)
45 Droste Martin WolkenkratzerDie Moselfalken
U-Cross
103 83 75 261 (86 km)
46 Peifer Olaf LuftpiratenDie Moselfalken
Zeno
121 76 59 256 (89 km)
47 Pieper Martin Dream TeamDie Moselfalken
M6L
108 83 62 253 (72 km)
48 Franken Claudia VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Fizz
96 80 71 247 (147 km)
49 Gräbel Martin HammerhaldenkurbelerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Tequila 4
107 73 67 247 (84 km)
50 Zenker Manfred  GSC Neckar-Odenwald
Poison X-Alps
91 88 67 246 (98 km)
51 S W Duddefliecher IISüdpfälzer GFC
100 81 64 245 (98 km)
52 Paguyo Dirk Just For FunDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Kite
109 76 57 242 (161 km)
53 Franken Walter VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
ATOS VQ
105 72 63 240 (138 km)
54 Kirsch Simon obenbleiben!Die Moselfalken
Zeno
111 66 63 240 (55 km)
55 Langen Martin Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Chili 3
87 79 73 239 (93 km)
56 Herbig Helmut  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
179 55 234 (93 km)
57 Knudson Gregory LuftpiratenDie Moselfalken
R11
103 68 57 228 (91 km)
58 Gabriel Gunther  FS Siegen Pilotenclub
134 91 225 (82 km)
59 Kockerscheidt Hans-G. Just For FunDrachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos VR11
141 66 207 (166 km)
60 Altrichter Fritz Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
Gleitschirm Ozone Delta 3
91 65 51 207 (63 km)
61 Reininger Andreas DUDDEFLIECHER 1Südpfälzer GFC
Gleitschirm
75 63 59 197 (79 km)
62 Kaiser Andreas  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
193 193 (77 km)
63 Watzel Volker  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
LM 6
68 64 61 193 (63 km)
64 Krumbiegel Michael HammerhaldenkurbelerDie Moselfalken
109 83 192 (77 km)
65 Böspflug Robert DUDDEFLIECHER 1Südpfälzer GFC
Rush 4
110 79 189 (76 km)
66 Ness Andreas  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
185 185 (67 km)
67 Franke Jörg  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Cure
77 56 51 184 (61 km)
68 Kierdorf Jens Dream TeamDie Moselfalken
106 76 182 (72 km)
69 Haas Lucian Top 7DGC Siebengebirge
Base
116 66 182 (53 km)
70 Siuda Jean-Paul  Die Moselfalken
BASE M
67 62 52 181 (32 km)
71 Budack Lars HammerhaldenkurbelerD.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
Zeno
61 59 51 171 (52 km)
72 Huber Fredi  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
ATOS V
148 148 (79 km)
73 Stoll Markus  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
75 69 144 (58 km)
74 Lichter Josef  DFC Vulkaneifel
Atos
79 62 141 (92 km)
75 Haas André  Gleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
82 58 140 (51 km)
76 Schiele Jürgen  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
81 56 137 (42 km)
77 Mühlberg Sven  1. Odenwälder DGC
ATOS VQ
125 125 (67 km)
78 Reiter Raimund Die ewig UnterschätztenDie Moselfalken
Muse 4
75 50 125 (46 km)
79 Benker Gerhard  Südpfälzer GFC
Zeno
125 125 (29 km)
80 Betz Anika  Die Moselfalken
124 124 (45 km)
81 Jung Bernhard HammerhaldenkurbelerDie Moselfalken
68 53 121 (33 km)
82 Marx Bettina Chicken WingsDie Moselfalken
67 51 118 (33 km)
83 Norden Frank  Drachenflugclub Saar
Bautek Kite
63 53 116 (39 km)
84 Zinke Nina  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
108 108 (39 km)
85 Roski Astrid VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Spyder 12,5
106 106 (60 km)
86 Macherei Walter  Die Moselfalken
53 51 104 (19 km)
87 Wörner Sven HubbelhüpferGSC Neckar-Odenwald
103 103 (37 km)
88 Nünning Manfred LuftpiratenDie Moselfalken
51 51 102 (37 km)
89 Kohler Roland Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
98 98 (39 km)
90 Petry Günter  Südpfälzer GFC
Mentor 4 L
96 96 (38 km)
91 Volkmar Wolfgang  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
95 95 (38 km)
92 Würzburger Monika  Pfälzer Gleitschirmclub
77 77 (31 km)
93 Brandl Tobias  Kurpfälzer Gleitschirmflieger
76 76 (30 km)
94 Elsenbach Nicole Chicken WingsDie Moselfalken
75 75 (30 km)
95 Zotz Hermann  1. Para-Ski-Club Saar e.V.
Makalu 4
74 74 (27 km)
96 Venzke Burkhard Top 7DGC Siebengebirge
Mantra 4
69 69 (11 km)
97 Maier Kurt VulkandrachenDFC Vulkaneifel
Atos V
68 68 (27 km)
98 Hochhaus Roland  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
65 65 (26 km)
99 Mönch Daniel  1. Odenwälder DGC
64 64 (23 km)
100 Diewald Norbert  Die Moselfalken
63 63 (23 km)
101 Daum Frank nix wie nuffNix wie Nuff Offenbach
62 62 (11 km)
102 Gäbler Fredi  Die Moselfalken
62 62 (10 km)
103 Umstätter Uwe Die Glan HinkelGleitschirmverein Nahe Glan
carrera plus L
61 61 (24 km)
104 Ludwig Klaus  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos-C
57 57 (46 km)
105 Bereswill Joachim  Nix wie Nuff Offenbach
litespeed
56 56 (19 km)
106 Ruhnow/Schingnitz Marcus  Delta-Club Rheinland
Cure
54 54 (22 km)
107 Eckard Udo  Drachenflugclub Saar
Bautek Fizz
53 53 (18 km)
108 Bartels Kai  D.G.F. Rhein-Mosel-Lahn
52 52 (19 km)
109 Schönecker Susanne  Drachenflieger-Club Trier
Atos-S
51 51 (40 km)
110 Wollitz Ralph  Drachenflugclub Saar
AIR ATOS V
51 51 (20 km)
111 Motschiedler Uwe  Die Moselfalken
51 51 (8 km)
112 Ruland Robert  Die Moselfalken
50 50 (8 km)